Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
About Digital Art / Hobbyist Member Mel20/Female/Germany Recent Activity
Deviant for 3 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 281 Deviations 1,713 Comments 9,313 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

:iconpointcommissionsopen: :iconcommissionsask: :icontradesask: :iconcollabsfriendsonly: :iconrequestsclosed: :icongiftsfriendsonly:

Favourites

Journal History

Webcam

Donate

WindmelodieSoMu has started a donation pool!
500 / 2,484
:iconpointslaplz:Feel free to donate :iconpointslaplz:
I'm happy 'bout every point <3





:icondonatepointsplz: :icondonatepointsgreenplz: :icondonatepointsplz:

another Donation Pool (for little :points:-Trades) is here

You must be logged in to donate.
  • :iconforyoupoints:
    ForYouPoints
    Donated Jun 26, 2013, 6:06:23 AM
    5
  • :iconheroicones:
    HeroicOnes
    Donated Jun 29, 2012, 3:49:59 PM
    100
  • :iconxxakilaxx:
    xXAkilaXx
    Donated Sep 9, 2011, 2:30:02 PM
    80
  • :iconcaptainrak:
    CaptainRak
    Donated Sep 6, 2011, 9:44:40 AM
    80
  • :iconblaideblack:
    BlaideBlack
    Donated Sep 2, 2011, 1:17:24 PM
    80
  • :iconnessylucy:
    nessylucy
    Donated Jul 21, 2011, 5:55:00 AM
    15
Hello there =)


Just want to notice you where you can find me and my art in the internet, cause I will be inactive from now on on DeviantART, the feedback I get here is too low, too many art thieves and not really a page for furry art. I won't delete my account, I will be there for you, if you wanna write with me and still I have some nice people to watch ^^

So here are the other accounts:

Since a few weeks I have an weasyl-account, I really like this side an I hope it will be more popular.
www.weasyl.com/~windmelodie

Also I have my own facebook side, there I post some other thinks too like questions, WIPs, Sketches... but mostly in German, maybe, when I have enough englisch-speaking-follower I will write in english too ;)
www.facebook.com/windmelodie

On Furaffinity I'm for a long time and it is my main gallery, I think (but maybe soon weasyl). There I have my Furry-Friends and can find so much other furry art.
www.furaffinity.net/user/windm…

For unnecessary stuff I have my Twitter-Account:
twitter.com/Windmelodie  

Aaand for the German-Furs: I'm on Furbase (some of you know this already) and there I have my own thread for my works:
pawbase.de/index.php?page=Thre…

So, now you know, were you can find  me and I hope, some will watch me on the other pages, too =)


affectionate regards
Mel
  • Mood: Love
  • Drinking: Coca Cola

deviantID

WindmelodieSoMu
Mel
Artist | Hobbyist | Digital Art
Germany
Ask me something per Note or Comment and I will answer it here, too, when it is a nice question =3

Name: Windmelodie Somu
Real Name: Saskia

Birthday: 12th April 1994
Age: 19 Years

Gender: Female

Nationality: German
Language Skills: German, English, little bit Spanish

Draws: Digital and Traditional
Used Programs: Photoshop CS5, Wacom Bamboo Fun A4
Used Materials: Pencil, Copic Marker, colored Pencils, Coal, Sanguine and more

Twitter: twitter.com/Windmelodie
FurAffinity: www.furaffinity.net/user/windm…

Current Residence: in Baden-Württemberg in Germany
Favourite genre of music: Pop and Rock
Favourite style of art: realism traditional and digital
Interests

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconjasperinity:
Jasperinity Featured By Owner Apr 12, 2014
Happy birthday! :D (Big Grin)
Reply
:iconwindmelodiesomu:
WindmelodieSoMu Featured By Owner Apr 14, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
thx x3
Reply
:iconjasperinity:
Jasperinity Featured By Owner Apr 14, 2014
You're welcome. :3
Reply
:iconbirthdays:
birthdays Featured By Owner Apr 12, 2014
:woohoo: :party: :iconcakelickplz: !!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY !!! :iconcakelickplz: :party: :woohoo:

It's April 12th which means it's that time of the year again and your special day is here! We hope you have an awesome day with lots of birthday fun, gifts, happiness and most definitely, lots of cake! Here's to another year!

Many well wishes and love from your friendly birthdays team :love:

---
Birthdays Team
This birthday greeting was brought to you by: KoudelkaW
Reply
:iconwindswirl:
WindSwirl Featured By Owner Apr 12, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Alles Gute!! :hug:
Reply
:iconwindmelodiesomu:
WindmelodieSoMu Featured By Owner Apr 14, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
danke <3
Reply
:iconolaf-the-snowman:
Olaf-The-Snowman Featured By Owner Apr 12, 2014  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
:iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz:
     :iconfuncakeplz:    :iconhappyblueplz:  :iconblue-hplz: :iconblue-aplz: :iconblue-pplz: :iconblue-pplz: :iconblue-yplz:  :iconhappyblueplz:   :iconfuncakeplz:
     :party: :iconblue-bplz: :iconblue-iplz: :iconblue-rplz: :iconblue-tplz: :iconblue-hplz: :iconblue-dplz: :iconblue-aplz: :iconblue-yplz: :party:
:iconhappybirthdaysignplz: :iconbummy2::iconbummy3::iconbummy1::iconbummy2::iconbummy3::iconbummy1::iconbummy2::iconbummy3::iconbummy1: :iconhappybirthday2plz:
:iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz::iconsnowflakedivplz:
Reply
:iconprinznero:
PrinzNero Featured By Owner Apr 12, 2014  Student General Artist
Alles Gute (falls ich mich nicht irre) o3o
Feier schön! :iconcakeplz: 
Reply
:iconwindmelodiesomu:
WindmelodieSoMu Featured By Owner Apr 14, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
danke x33
Reply
:iconmorraey:
Morraey Featured By Owner Dec 19, 2013  Student General Artist
Thankies für die Points!
Reply
Add a Comment: